
Ethereum
ETH#2Ethereum is a decentralized programmable blockchain platform and the world's leading smart contract network.
$2,412.13
+0.29% (24H)
Market Cap
$294.76B
-0.28%
24H Volume
$9.21B
Circ. Supply
122.15M ETH
Total Supply
122.15M ETH
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$294.76B
Dominance
15.88%
All-Time High
$4,946.05
-51.21%
Ethereum (ETH) Price & Overview
Ethereum (ETH) is a cryptocurrency ranked #2 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $294.76B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Ethereum TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$2,442.32
24H Low
$2,384.40
24H Change
-0.28%
7D Change
-3.04%
30D Change
-11.54%
Vol / Mkt Cap
3.13%
Ethereum Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | ETH/USDT | $2,413.36 | $3.50B | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | ETH/USD | $2,413.36 | $1.94B | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | ETH/USD | $2,413.36 | $1.29B | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | ETH/USDT | $2,413.36 | $1.11B | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | ETH/USDT | $2,413.36 | $829.33M | 9.75% | Medium |
Ethereum News
Ethereum Staking Yield
Ethereum validators
Native staking
3.40% APY
TVL: $110.00B · Risk: Low
Lido stETH
Liquid staking
3.20% APY
TVL: $34.00B · Risk: Medium
Rocket Pool
Liquid staking
3.10% APY
TVL: $4.30B · Risk: Medium
Ethereum Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Chain staking contract | Network staking | 34,000,000 ETH | $80.28B | 27.836% | Live market value |
| Lido protocol | Liquid staking protocol | 9,300,000 ETH | $21.96B | 7.614% | Live market value |
| Coinbase custody / exchange | Exchange & custody | 4,200,000 ETH | $9.92B | 3.439% | Live market value |
| Binance wallets | Exchange custody | 3,900,000 ETH | $9.21B | 3.193% | Live market value |
| Kraken wallets | Exchange custody | 1,500,000 ETH | $3.54B | 1.228% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
122.15M ETH
Circulating Supply
122.15M ETH
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$288.40B
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating100%
Non-circulating / reserved0%
Ethereum tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: EIP-1559 base fee burn
About Ethereum
Ethereum is a decentralized programmable blockchain platform and the world's leading smart contract network. Created by Vitalik Buterin and launched in 2015, Ethereum enables developers to build decentralized applications (dApps), DeFi protocols, NFT marketplaces, and layer-2 scaling networks. Follo...
Smart ContractsProof of StakeEVM CompatibleDeFi HubDeflationary
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Beacon Chain staking contract34,000,000 ETH
Lido protocol9,300,000 ETH
Coinbase custody / exchange4,200,000 ETH
Binance wallets3,900,000 ETH
Top Exchanges
Binance$3.50B
Coinbase$1.94B
Kraken$1.29B
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






