BNB
BNB#4BNB (Build and Build) is the native token of the BNB Chain ecosystem and the Binance exchange.
$732.13
+1.37% (24H)
Market Cap
$85.54B
+0.92%
24H Volume
$1.84B
Circ. Supply
145.93M BNB
Total Supply
145.93M BNB
Max Supply
200.00M BNB
FDV
$113.00B
Dominance
3.51%
All-Time High
$686.31
-17.63%
BNB (BNB) Price & Overview
BNB (BNB) is a cryptocurrency ranked #4 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $85.54B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
BNB TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$572.12
24H Low
$558.56
24H Change
+0.92%
7D Change
+2.31%
30D Change
+8.78%
Vol / Mkt Cap
2.15%
BNB Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | BNB/USDT | $565.34 | $699.20M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | BNB/USD | $565.34 | $386.40M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | BNB/USD | $565.34 | $257.60M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | BNB/USDT | $565.34 | $220.80M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | BNB/USDT | $565.34 | $165.60M | 9.75% | Medium |
BNB News
BNB Staking Yield
lista-liquid-staking
BSC
0.72% APY
TVL: $727.45M · Risk: no
venus-core-pool
BSC
0.02% APY
TVL: $356.42M · Risk: no
lista-lending
BSC
0.21% APY
TVL: $346.97M · Risk: no
aave-v3
BSC
0.00% APY
TVL: $88.23M · Risk: no
lista-cdp
BSC
0.00% APY
TVL: $73.91M · Risk: no
BNB Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 10,652,665 BNB | $7.53B | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 7,989,499 BNB | $5.65B | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 15,978,997 BNB | $11.29B | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 5,326,332 BNB | $3.76B | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 3,994,749 BNB | $2.82B | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
133.16M BNB
Circulating Supply
133.16M BNB
Max Supply
200.00M BNB
Fdv
$94.10B
Inflation Rate
33.42% remaining issuance
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating66.6%
Non-circulating / reserved33.4%
BNB tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: BNB auto-burn
About BNB
BNB (Build and Build) is the native token of the BNB Chain ecosystem and the Binance exchange. Originally launched as Binance Coin in 2017 to pay exchange fees at a discount, BNB has evolved into the gas token for BNB Smart Chain, one of the most active blockchains by daily transactions. BNB feature...
Token BurnsBNB Smart ChainCEX IntegrationLow FeesHigh Throughput
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets10,652,665 BNB
Foundation / ecosystem treasury7,989,499 BNB
Staking validators15,978,997 BNB
Institutional custody5,326,332 BNB
Top Exchanges
Binance$699.20M
Coinbase$386.40M
Kraken$257.60M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.







