
Solana
SOL#3Solana is a high-performance Layer 1 blockchain designed for mass adoption, capable of processing up to 65,000 transactions per second with sub-second finality and sub-cent fees.
$105.10
+1.04% (24H)
Market Cap
$75.91B
+2.47%
24H Volume
$2.89B
Circ. Supply
467.55M SOL
Total Supply
582.21M SOL
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$94.72B
Dominance
3.11%
All-Time High
$260.06
-37.52%
Solana (SOL) Price & Overview
Solana (SOL) is a cryptocurrency ranked #3 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $75.91B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Solana TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$164.43
24H Low
$160.53
24H Change
+2.47%
7D Change
+7.88%
30D Change
+29.94%
Vol / Mkt Cap
3.81%
Solana Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | SOL/USDT | $162.48 | $1.10B | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | SOL/USD | $162.48 | $606.90M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | SOL/USD | $162.48 | $404.60M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | SOL/USDT | $162.48 | $346.80M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | SOL/USDT | $162.48 | $260.10M | 9.75% | Medium |
Solana News
Solana Staking Yield
Solana validators
Native staking
6.80% APY
TVL: $62.00B · Risk: Low
JitoSOL
Liquid staking
7.10% APY
TVL: $2.90B · Risk: Medium
Solana Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solana validator staking | Network staking | 385,000,000 SOL | $62.55B | 82.344% | Live market value |
| Binance wallets | Exchange custody | 12,500,000 SOL | $2.03B | 2.674% | Live market value |
| Coinbase custody | Exchange & custody | 9,800,000 SOL | $1.59B | 2.096% | Live market value |
| Kraken wallets | Exchange custody | 5,200,000 SOL | $844.90M | 1.112% | Live market value |
| Ecosystem treasury programs | Ecosystem treasury | 4,100,000 SOL | $666.17M | 0.877% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
582.21M SOL
Circulating Supply
467.55M SOL
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$94.72B
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating80.3%
Non-circulating / reserved19.7%
Solana tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
About Solana
Solana is a high-performance Layer 1 blockchain designed for mass adoption, capable of processing up to 65,000 transactions per second with sub-second finality and sub-cent fees. Founded by Anatoly Yakovenko and launched in 2020, Solana uses a novel Proof of History consensus combined with Proof of ...
65K TPSSub-cent FeesProof of HistoryNFT EcosystemMobile First
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Solana validator staking385,000,000 SOL
Binance wallets12,500,000 SOL
Coinbase custody9,800,000 SOL
Kraken wallets5,200,000 SOL
Top Exchanges
Binance$1.10B
Coinbase$606.90M
Kraken$404.60M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






