
Avalanche
AVAX#9Avalanche is a high-performance Layer 1 blockchain designed for speed, low cost, and customization via its Subnet architecture.
$9.61
-1.57% (24H)
Market Cap
$15.26B
+1.71%
24H Volume
$803.00M
Circ. Supply
417.49M AVAX
Total Supply
417.49M AVAX
Max Supply
720.00M AVAX
FDV
$26.55B
Dominance
0.33%
All-Time High
$144.96
-74.56%
Avalanche (AVAX) Price & Overview
Avalanche (AVAX) is a cryptocurrency ranked #9 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $15.26B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Avalanche TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$37.32
24H Low
$36.44
24H Change
+1.71%
7D Change
+3.55%
30D Change
+13.49%
Vol / Mkt Cap
5.26%
Avalanche Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | AVAX/USDT | $36.88 | $305.14M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | AVAX/USD | $36.88 | $168.63M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | AVAX/USD | $36.88 | $112.42M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | AVAX/USDT | $36.88 | $96.36M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | AVAX/USDT | $36.88 | $72.27M | 9.75% | Medium |
Avalanche News
Avalanche Staking Yield
Avalanche validators
Native staking
7.50% APY
TVL: - · Risk: Low
Avalanche Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 33,399,200 AVAX | $1.23B | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 25,049,400 AVAX | $923.82M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 50,098,800 AVAX | $1.85B | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 16,699,600 AVAX | $615.88M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 12,524,700 AVAX | $461.91M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
417.49M AVAX
Circulating Supply
417.49M AVAX
Max Supply
720.00M AVAX
Fdv
$26.55B
Inflation Rate
42.02% remaining issuance
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating58%
Non-circulating / reserved42%
Avalanche tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
About Avalanche
Avalanche is a high-performance Layer 1 blockchain designed for speed, low cost, and customization via its Subnet architecture. Founded by Emin Gün Sirer and launched in 2020, Avalanche achieves sub-second finality using its novel tri-blockchain architecture: the Exchange Chain (X-Chain), Contract C...
SubnetsSub-second FinalityEVM CompatibleCustom BlockchainsLow Fees
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets33,399,200 AVAX
Foundation / ecosystem treasury25,049,400 AVAX
Staking validators50,098,800 AVAX
Institutional custody16,699,600 AVAX
Top Exchanges
Binance$305.14M
Coinbase$168.63M
Kraken$112.42M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






