
Monad
MON#151$0.02
+1.43% (24H)
Market Cap
$255.99M
+1.87%
24H Volume
$14.06M
Circ. Supply
11.83B MON
Total Supply
100.68B MON
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$2.18B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$0.05
-55.67%
Monad (MON) Price & Overview
Monad (MON) is a cryptocurrency ranked #151 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.26B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Monad TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.02
24H Low
$0.02
24H Change
+1.87%
7D Change
-2.25%
30D Change
-8.57%
Vol / Mkt Cap
5.49%
Monad Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | MON/USDT | $0.02 | $5.34M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | MON/USD | $0.02 | $2.95M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | MON/USD | $0.02 | $1.97M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | MON/USDT | $0.02 | $1.69M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | MON/USDT | $0.02 | $1.27M | 9.75% | Medium |
Monad News
Monad Staking Yield
morpho-blue
Ethereum
5.56% APY
TVL: $59.37M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Ethereum
4.76% APY
TVL: $40.11M · Risk: no
shmonad
Monad
12.43% APY
TVL: $7.78M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Ethereum
3.37% APY
TVL: $7.22M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Monad
11.18% APY
TVL: $7.19M · Risk: yes
Monad Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 946,013,200 MON | $20.48M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 709,509,900 MON | $15.36M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 1,419,019,800 MON | $30.72M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 473,006,600 MON | $10.24M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 354,754,950 MON | $7.68M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
100.68B MON
Circulating Supply
11.83B MON
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$2.18B
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating11.7%
Non-circulating / reserved88.3%
Monad tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets946,013,200 MON
Foundation / ecosystem treasury709,509,900 MON
Staking validators1,419,019,800 MON
Institutional custody473,006,600 MON
Top Exchanges
Binance$5.34M
Coinbase$2.95M
Kraken$1.97M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.







