
Bitway
BTW#55$1.18
-29.62% (24H)
Market Cap
$1.77B
-29.62%
24H Volume
$28.18M
Circ. Supply
1.51B BTW
Total Supply
10.00B BTW
Max Supply
10.00B BTW
FDV
$11.77B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$2.77
-57.40%
Bitway (BTW) Price & Overview
Bitway (BTW) is a cryptocurrency ranked #55 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $1.77B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Bitway TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$1.19
24H Low
$1.17
24H Change
-29.62%
7D Change
-44.54%
30D Change
-169.24%
Vol / Mkt Cap
1.59%
Bitway Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | BTW/USDT | $1.18 | $10.71M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | BTW/USD | $1.18 | $5.92M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | BTW/USD | $1.18 | $3.95M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | BTW/USDT | $1.18 | $3.38M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | BTW/USDT | $1.18 | $2.54M | 9.75% | Medium |
Bitway News
Bitway Staking Yield
bitway-earn
BSC
8.00% APY
TVL: $22.14M · Risk: no
bitway-earn
BSC
8.00% APY
TVL: $10.02M · Risk: no
bitway-earn
BSC
7.50% APY
TVL: $1.32M · Risk: no
uniswap-v3
BSC
2884.11% APY
TVL: $192935 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
BSC
2902.38% APY
TVL: $70157 · Risk: yes
Bitway Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 120,463,001 BTW | $142.15M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 90,347,251 BTW | $106.61M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 180,694,502 BTW | $213.22M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 60,231,501 BTW | $71.07M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 45,173,625 BTW | $53.30M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
10.00B BTW
Circulating Supply
1.51B BTW
Max Supply
10.00B BTW
Fdv
$11.77B
Inflation Rate
84.94% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating15.1%
Non-circulating / reserved84.9%
Bitway tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets120,463,001 BTW
Foundation / ecosystem treasury90,347,251 BTW
Staking validators180,694,502 BTW
Institutional custody60,231,501 BTW
Top Exchanges
Binance$10.71M
Coinbase$5.92M
Kraken$3.95M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.







