SQQQ ETF
ProShares - UltraPro Short QQQ by ProShares
InverseLeveraged3XLeveraged ETF
$39.68
+0.08(+0.20%)
Latest available quote
BTI Fair Price / share
Sign in to calculate
Sign in to calculate the ETF estimate.
View calculation detailsAUM
$2.0B
Expense Ratio
0.94%
Dividend Yield
8.2%
YTD Return
-42.47%
NAV
$39.70
Tracking Index
Nasdaq-100 -3X
Volume
41.9M
Risk Level
High
ProShares - UltraPro Short QQQ (SQQQ) ETF Overview
ProShares - UltraPro Short QQQ (SQQQ) is an ETF managed by ProShares with an AUM of $1.97B and an expense ratio of 0.94%. Get the live price, chart, holdings, performance, dividends, risk and more in one place.
BTI ETF Price Estimate
BTI stock valuations with disclosed market-reference fallbacks; verified benchmark mapping for supported leveraged scenarios.
Sign in to calculate the ETF estimate.
SQQQ Price Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch ChartETF Overview
This ProShares fund is designed to provide daily returns that are three times the opposite (or inverse) of the Nasdaq-100 Index's daily movement, calculated before deducting any fees and expenses.
Fund ProviderProShares
Fund Inception2010-02-09
Legal StructureOpen Ended
Expense Ratio0.94%
BenchmarkNasdaq-100 -3X
Replication MethodFull Replication
Total Holdings19
Top 10 Concentration130.1%
Largest HoldingIQMM
Largest SectorFinancial Services
Sector Allocation
Financial Services57.8%
Cash & Others42.2%
Country Allocation
United States134.7%
1

IQMM
PROSHARES GENIUS MNY MKT ETF
55.38%
2
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-12-03
15.92%
3
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2027-01-12
11.57%
4
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-12-01
10.11%
5
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-11-03
9.13%
6
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-11-24
8.40%
7
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-12-29
6.55%
8
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2027-01-19
5.53%
9
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2027-01-26
3.77%
10
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2027-02-11
3.76%
11
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2026-11-10
3.29%
12
—
TREASURY BILL, 0%, due 2027-01-07
1.26%
13
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Barclays Capital
0.00%
14
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP UBS AG
0.00%
15
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC
0.00%
16
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 INDEX SWAP NOMURA CAPITAL
0.00%
17
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Societe Generale
0.00%
18
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 E-MINI EQUITY INDEX 18/DEC/2026 NQZ6 INDEX
0.00%
19
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Goldman Sachs International
0.00%
20
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP JPMorgan Chase Bank NA
0.00%
21
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Citibank NA
0.00%
22
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP Bank of America NA
0.00%
23
NA
—
NASDAQ 100 Index SWAP BNP Paribas
0.00%
24
—
Net Other Assets (Liabilities)
-34.66%
Sector Exposure
Financial Services
57.8%
Cash & Others
42.2%
Performance Overview
YTD Return
-42.47%
1Y Return
-44.89%
3Y Return
-92.19%
5Y Return
-95.62%
10Y Return
-99.97%
ETF Flow Signals
Net Flows (1D)
+$1.21B
Net Flows (5D)
+$5.67B
Net Flows (YTD)
+$68.4B
Net SellingNet Buying
Top Buyers (1D)
Institutions, Pension Funds
Top Sellers (1D)
Retail, Hedge Funds
Risk Watch
Beta (3Y)
1.00
Std Dev (3Y)
14.5%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)
0.72
Concentration RiskModerate
Rate SensitivityElevated
Leverage CautionLow
Income Ideas
| Ticker | Div Yield | Freq | Next Ex-Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | 1.3% | Quarterly | Jun 21 |
| SCHD | 3.53% | Quarterly | Jun 26 |
| VYM | 2.89% | Quarterly | Jun 20 |
Market data provided by third parties and may be delayed. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.


