Skip to main content
Be The Investor
BLOX

BLOX ETF

Nicholas Crypto Income ETF by Nicholasx
ETF
$11.20
+0.03(+0.27%)
Latest available quote
BTI Fair Price / share
Sign in to calculate
View calculation details
AUM
$256.2M
Expense Ratio
0.99%
Dividend Yield
52.1%
YTD Return
-39.49%
NAV
$11.38
Tracking Index
-
Volume
428.3K
Risk Level
Moderate

Nicholas Crypto Income ETF (BLOX) ETF Overview

Nicholas Crypto Income ETF (BLOX) is an ETF managed by Nicholasx with an AUM of $0.26B and an expense ratio of 0.99%. Get the live price, chart, holdings, performance, dividends, risk and more in one place.

BTI ETF Price Estimate

BTI stock valuations with disclosed market-reference fallbacks; verified benchmark mapping for supported leveraged scenarios.

BLOX Price Chart

Trend:
Momentum:
Volatility:
Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart

ETF Overview

The Nicholas Crypto Income ETF employs a three-pronged investment strategy. First, an Equity Portfolio allocates capital to the shares of companies whose primary business activities are centered in the digital asset sector, which the fund refers to as "Crypto Industry Companies." Secondly, a Crypto Portfolio seeks exposure to the price movements of major cryptocurrencies, specifically Bitcoin and Ether, by investing in selected, U.S.-listed exchange-traded funds (ETFs) and exchange-traded products (ETPs) designed to track these assets. Finally, an Options Overlay component is utilized to generate income through a dedicated options trading strategy. It is important to note that the fund is characterized as non-diversified.

Fund ProviderNicholasx
Fund Inception2025-06-16
Legal StructureOpen Ended
Expense Ratio0.99%
Benchmark-
Replication MethodFull Replication
Total Holdings69+
Top 10 Concentration77.4%
Largest HoldingFBTC
Largest SectorFinancial Services

Sector Allocation

Financial Services64.4%
Technology35.6%

Country Allocation

United States92.4%
Taiwan (Province of China)4.5%
Australia1.9%
Other1.2%
1FBTC
FBTC
Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin Fund
25.83%
2ETHA
ETHA
iShares Ethereum Trust ETF
10.88%
3NGHT
NGHT
Nicholas Bitcoin and Treasuries AfterDark ETF
8.47%
4BMNR
BMNR
BitMine Immersion Technologies Inc
5.90%
5BHDG
BHDG
Nicholas Bitcoin Tail ETF
5.70%
6NVDA
NVDA
NVIDIA Corp
4.53%
7TSM
TSM
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
4.48%
8HUT
HUT
HUT 8 CORP
4.24%
9HOOD
HOOD
Robinhood Markets Inc
3.92%
10GLXY
GLXY
Galaxy Digital Inc
3.49%
11MSTR
MSTR
Strategy Inc
3.16%
12FIGR
FIGR
Figure Technology Solutions Inc
2.39%
13APLD
APLD
Applied Digital Corp
2.25%
14CRCL
CRCL
Circle Internet Group Inc
2.10%
15COIN
COIN
Coinbase Global Inc
2.02%
16WULF
WULF
Terawulf Inc
1.97%
17IREN
IREN
IREN Ltd
1.92%
18RIOT
RIOT
Riot Platforms Inc
1.86%
19CASH
CASH
First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/2031
1.60%
20CIFR
CIFR
Cipher Digital Inc
1.59%
21
CASH
Cash & Other
1.15%
22MARA
MARA
MARA Holdings Inc
1.10%
23CRWV
CRWV
CoreWeave Inc
1.05%
24
GL
—
GLXY US 10/30/26 P15
0.22%
25
ET
—
ETHA US 10/23/26 P54.5
0.19%
26
HU
—
HUT US 10/23/26 P66
0.19%
27
MS
—
MSTR US 10/30/26 P148
0.17%
28
CI
—
CIPHER D PUT OPT 11/26 8
0.14%
29
TS
—
TSM US 10/30/26 P417.5
0.13%
30
IR
—
IREN US 10/30/26 P25.5
0.12%
31
RI
—
RIOT PLA PUT OPT 10/26 13
0.12%
32
AP
—
APLD US 10/23/26 P19.5
0.09%
33
CO
—
COREWEAV PUT OPT 10/26 57
0.08%
34
CO
—
COINBASE PUT OPT 10/26 165
0.08%
35
WU
—
WULF US 10/23/26 P11.5
0.07%
36
HO
—
HOOD US 10/23/26 P97
0.07%
37
FI
—
FIGURE T PUT OPT 10/26 23
0.06%
38
NV
—
NVDA US 10/23/26 P212.5
0.05%
39
MA
—
MARA US 10/30/26 P7
0.04%
40
BM
—
BMNR US 10/23/26 P21.5
0.03%
41
CR
—
CRCL US 10/23/26 P84
0.02%
42
IB
—
IBIT US 10/23/26 P44
0.01%
43
IB
—
IBIT US 10/23/26 C48
0.01%
44
GA
—
GALAXY D PUT OPT 10/26 14.500
0.00%
45
ET
—
ETHA US 10/23/26 P52.5
0.00%
46
MA
—
MARA US 10/23/26 P7
0.00%
47
MA
—
MARA US 10/23/26 P7.5
-0.00%
48
ET
—
ETHA US 10/23/26 P54
-0.00%
49
GA
—
GALAXY D PUT OPT 10/26 15.500
-0.00%
50
CR
—
CRCL US 10/23/26 P87
-0.05%
51
IB
—
IBIT US 10/23/26 P45.5
-0.07%
52
IB
—
IBIT US 10/23/26 C46.5
-0.07%
53
MA
—
MARA US 10/30/26 P7.5
-0.08%
54
BM
—
BMNR US 10/23/26 P22.5
-0.11%
55
NV
—
NVDA US 10/23/26 P217.5
-0.12%
56
CO
—
COREWEAV PUT OPT 10/26 60
-0.12%
57
CO
—
COINBASE PUT OPT 10/26 172.500
-0.13%
58
WU
—
WULF US 10/23/26 P12
-0.13%
59
FI
—
FIGURE T PUT OPT 10/26 24.500
-0.14%
60
RI
—
RIOT PLA PUT OPT 10/26 13.500
-0.15%
61
IR
—
IREN US 10/30/26 P26.5
-0.17%
62
AP
—
APLD US 10/23/26 P20.5
-0.17%
63
HO
—
HOOD US 10/23/26 P101
-0.19%
64
CI
—
CIPHER D PUT OPT 11/26 8.500
-0.19%
65
TS
—
TSM US 10/30/26 P430
-0.22%
66
MS
—
MSTR US 10/30/26 P155
-0.27%
67
GL
—
GLXY US 10/30/26 P16
-0.33%
68
HU
—
HUT US 10/23/26 P69
-0.34%
69
ET
—
ETHA US 10/23/26 P56
-0.44%

Sector Exposure

Financial Services
64.4%
Technology
35.6%

Performance Overview

YTD Return
-39.49%
1Y Return
-57.64%
3Y Return
-41.44%
5Y Return
-41.44%
10Y Return
-41.44%
ETF Flow Signals
Net Flows (1D)
+$1.21B
Net Flows (5D)
+$5.67B
Net Flows (YTD)
+$68.4B
Net SellingNet Buying
Top Buyers (1D)
Institutions, Pension Funds
Top Sellers (1D)
Retail, Hedge Funds
Risk Watch
Beta (3Y)
1.00
Std Dev (3Y)
14.5%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)
0.72
Concentration RiskModerate
Rate SensitivityElevated
Leverage CautionLow
Income Ideas
TickerDiv YieldFreqNext Ex-Date
SPY1.3%QuarterlyJun 21
SCHD3.53%QuarterlyJun 26
VYM2.89%QuarterlyJun 20
Market data provided by third parties and may be delayed. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.