Skip to main content
Be The Investor
AV

AV ETF

Corgi Etf Trust I - Corgi Aerospace & Commercial Aviation ETF by Corgi Funds
ETF
$24.66
-0.38(-1.51%)
Latest available quote
BTI Fair Price / share
Sign in to calculate
View calculation details
AUM
$740271
Expense Ratio
0.35%
Dividend Yield
-
YTD Return
-6.62%
NAV
$25.03
Tracking Index
-
Volume
57.02
Risk Level
Moderate

Corgi Etf Trust I - Corgi Aerospace & Commercial Aviation ETF (AV) ETF Overview

Corgi Etf Trust I - Corgi Aerospace & Commercial Aviation ETF (AV) is an ETF managed by Corgi Funds with an AUM of $0.00B and an expense ratio of 0.35%. Get the live price, chart, holdings, performance, dividends, risk and more in one place.

BTI ETF Price Estimate

BTI stock valuations with disclosed market-reference fallbacks; verified benchmark mapping for supported leveraged scenarios.

AV Price Chart

Trend:
Momentum:
Volatility:
Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart

ETF Overview

AV is designed to provide exposure to companies materially involved in US aerospace and aviation infrastructure through an actively managed global portfolio. This includes aircraft design, production, propulsion systems, avionics, MRO services, leasing, fleet management, and passenger and cargo air transportation. Eligible firms are selected based on revenue, profit, asset, or industry ranking criteria. The fund may invest in both US and foreign equities, hold ADRs, and allocate up to 15% in illiquid assets such as special purpose vehicles (SPVs) to provide limited exposure to private securities. In determining constituents, a bottom-up security selection process is utilized, combining fundamental analysis, thematic screening, and quantitative methods to evaluate strategic positioning, growth potential, and valuation. It may also hold cash, cash equivalents, or short-term US Treasurys for liquidity or portfolio management purposes. It seeks capital appreciation.

Fund ProviderCorgi Funds
Fund Inception2026-05-05
Legal StructureOpen Ended
Expense Ratio0.35%
Benchmark-
Replication MethodFull Replication
Total Holdings30
Top 10 Concentration56.3%
Largest HoldingGE
Largest SectorIndustrials

Sector Allocation

Industrials94.8%
Cash & Others3.8%
Basic Materials1.4%

Country Allocation

United States89.0%
Ireland4.9%
Mexico2.6%
Brazil1.7%
Canada0.9%
1GE
GE
GE AEROSPACE
10.32%
2RTX
RTX
RTX Corp
10.27%
3LMT
LMT
Lockheed Martin Corp
5.66%
4GD
GD
General Dynamics Corp
5.61%
5NOC
NOC
Northrop Grumman Corp
4.85%
6UPS
UPS
United Parcel Service Inc
4.22%
7HWM
HWM
Howmet Aerospace Inc
4.02%
8BA
BA
Boeing Co/The
3.90%
9DAL
DAL
Delta Air Lines Inc
3.80%
10CASH
CASH
First American Government Obligations Fund 12/01/2031
3.72%
11TDG
TDG
TransDigm Group Inc
3.65%
12FDX
FDX
FedEx Corp
3.64%
13UAL
UAL
United Airlines Holdings Inc
2.93%
14RYAAY
RYAAY
Ryanair Holdings PLC
2.53%
15AER
AER
AerCap Holdings NV
2.36%
16ATI
ATI
ATI Inc
2.20%
17LUV
LUV
Southwest Airlines Co
2.15%
18WWD
WWD
Woodward Inc
1.95%
19HEI
HEI
HEICO Corp
1.68%
20FTAI
FTAI
FTAI Aviation Ltd
1.64%
21TXT
TXT
Textron Inc
1.62%
22EMBJ
EMBJ
Embraer SA
1.60%
23PAC
PAC
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB de CV
1.41%
24CRS
CRS
Carpenter Technology Corp
1.40%
25MOG-A
MOG-A
Moog Inc
1.37%
26AAL
AAL
American Airlines Group Inc
1.24%
27ASR
ASR
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV
1.20%
28HXL
HXL
Hexcel Corp
1.04%
29CAE
CAE
CAE Inc
0.92%
30SKYW
SKYW
SkyWest Inc
0.92%
31CPA
CPA
Copa Holdings SA
0.86%
32LOAR
LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc
0.83%
33AIR
AIR
AAR Corp
0.77%
34ALK
ALK
Alaska Air Group Inc
0.76%
35FDXF
FDXF
Fedex Freight Holding Co Inc
0.69%
36DCO
DCO
Ducommun Inc
0.64%
37JOBY
JOBY
Joby Aviation Inc
0.55%
38ALGT
ALGT
Allegiant Travel Co
0.45%
39ULCC
ULCC
Frontier Group Holdings Inc
0.34%
40JBLU
JBLU
JetBlue Airways Corp
0.26%
41
CASH
Cash & Other
0.05%

Sector Exposure

Industrials
94.8%
Cash & Others
3.8%
Basic Materials
1.4%

Performance Overview

YTD Return
-6.62%
1Y Return
-6.62%
3Y Return
-6.62%
5Y Return
-6.62%
10Y Return
-6.62%
ETF Flow Signals
Net Flows (1D)
+$1.21B
Net Flows (5D)
+$5.67B
Net Flows (YTD)
+$68.4B
Net SellingNet Buying
Top Buyers (1D)
Institutions, Pension Funds
Top Sellers (1D)
Retail, Hedge Funds
Risk Watch
Beta (3Y)
1.00
Std Dev (3Y)
14.5%
Sharpe Ratio (3Y)
0.72
Concentration RiskModerate
Rate SensitivityElevated
Leverage CautionLow
Income Ideas
TickerDiv YieldFreqNext Ex-Date
SPY1.3%QuarterlyJun 21
SCHD3.53%QuarterlyJun 26
VYM2.89%QuarterlyJun 20
Market data provided by third parties and may be delayed. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.