
Uniswap
UNI#29$7.31
+4.43% (24H)
Market Cap
$4.56B
+4.43%
24H Volume
$257.48M
Circ. Supply
600.00M UNI
Total Supply
886.36M UNI
Max Supply
1.00B UNI
FDV
$7.31B
Dominance
0.24%
All-Time High
-
Uniswap (UNI) Price & Overview
Uniswap (UNI) is a cryptocurrency ranked #29 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $4.56B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Uniswap TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$7.40
24H Low
$7.22
24H Change
+4.43%
7D Change
+7.70%
30D Change
+29.26%
Vol / Mkt Cap
5.64%
Uniswap Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | UNI/USDT | $7.31 | $97.84M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | UNI/USD | $7.31 | $54.07M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | UNI/USD | $7.31 | $36.05M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | UNI/USDT | $7.31 | $30.90M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | UNI/USDT | $7.31 | $23.17M | 9.75% | Medium |
Uniswap News
Uniswap Staking Yield
uniswap-v3
Base
8.18% APY
TVL: $150.75M · Risk: yes
uniswap-v2
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $128.66M · Risk: yes
uniswap-v4
Ethereum
0.04% APY
TVL: $100.18M · Risk: no
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
5.90% APY
TVL: $79.59M · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
6.89% APY
TVL: $78.51M · Risk: yes
Uniswap Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 48,000,000 UNI | $350.87M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 36,000,000 UNI | $263.15M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 72,000,000 UNI | $526.30M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 24,000,000 UNI | $175.43M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 18,000,000 UNI | $131.57M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
886.36M UNI
Circulating Supply
600.00M UNI
Max Supply
1.00B UNI
Fdv
$7.31B
Inflation Rate
40.00% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating60%
Non-circulating / reserved40%
Uniswap tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets48,000,000 UNI
Foundation / ecosystem treasury36,000,000 UNI
Staking validators72,000,000 UNI
Institutional custody24,000,000 UNI
Top Exchanges
Binance$97.84M
Coinbase$54.07M
Kraken$36.05M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






