
Sui
SUI#29$1.00
-0.30% (24H)
Market Cap
$4.12B
-0.30%
24H Volume
$575.80M
Circ. Supply
4.12B SUI
Total Supply
10.00B SUI
Max Supply
10.00B SUI
FDV
$10.00B
Dominance
0.17%
All-Time High
$5.35
-81.31%
Sui (SUI) Price & Overview
Sui (SUI) is a cryptocurrency ranked #29 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $4.12B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Sui TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$1.01
24H Low
$0.99
24H Change
-0.30%
7D Change
-3.96%
30D Change
-15.04%
Vol / Mkt Cap
13.98%
Sui Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | SUI/USDT | $1.00 | $218.80M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | SUI/USD | $1.00 | $120.92M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | SUI/USD | $1.00 | $80.61M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | SUI/USDT | $1.00 | $69.10M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | SUI/USDT | $1.00 | $51.82M | 9.75% | Medium |
Sui News
Sui Staking Yield
navi-lending
Sui
1.09% APY
TVL: $20.93M · Risk: no
navi-lending
Sui
0.98% APY
TVL: $16.51M · Risk: no
current
Sui
2.03% APY
TVL: $7.10M · Risk: no
current
Sui
5.85% APY
TVL: $6.04M · Risk: no
navi-lending
Sui
2.19% APY
TVL: $3.98M · Risk: no
Sui Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 329,461,636 SUI | $321.30M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 247,096,227 SUI | $240.98M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 494,192,454 SUI | $481.95M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 164,730,818 SUI | $160.65M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 123,548,113 SUI | $120.49M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
10.00B SUI
Circulating Supply
4.12B SUI
Max Supply
10.00B SUI
Fdv
$9.75B
Inflation Rate
58.82% remaining issuance
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating41.2%
Non-circulating / reserved58.8%
Sui tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets329,461,636 SUI
Foundation / ecosystem treasury247,096,227 SUI
Staking validators494,192,454 SUI
Institutional custody164,730,818 SUI
Top Exchanges
Binance$218.80M
Coinbase$120.92M
Kraken$80.61M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






