
Rain
RAIN#21$0.01
-5.34% (24H)
Market Cap
$5.78B
-5.34%
24H Volume
$14.23M
Circ. Supply
710.83B RAIN
Total Supply
1142.41B RAIN
Max Supply
1150.00B RAIN
FDV
$9.29B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$0.02
-58.23%
Rain (RAIN) Price & Overview
Rain (RAIN) is a cryptocurrency ranked #21 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $5.78B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Rain TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.01
24H Low
$0.01
24H Change
-5.34%
7D Change
-8.53%
30D Change
-32.42%
Vol / Mkt Cap
0.25%
Rain Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | RAIN/USDT | $0.01 | $5.41M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | RAIN/USD | $0.01 | $2.99M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | RAIN/USD | $0.01 | $1.99M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | RAIN/USDT | $0.01 | $1.71M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | RAIN/USDT | $0.01 | $1.28M | 9.75% | Medium |
Rain News
Rain Staking Yield
uniswap-v2
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $467916 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
Arbitrum
1.91% APY
TVL: $315146 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v2
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $109507 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $98806 · Risk: yes
quickswap-dex
Polygon
0.09% APY
TVL: $51540 · Risk: no
Rain Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 56,866,414,918 RAIN | $462.35M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 42,649,811,189 RAIN | $346.76M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 85,299,622,378 RAIN | $693.52M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 28,433,207,459 RAIN | $231.17M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 21,324,905,594 RAIN | $173.38M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1142.41B RAIN
Circulating Supply
710.83B RAIN
Max Supply
1150.00B RAIN
Fdv
$9.29B
Inflation Rate
38.19% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating61.8%
Non-circulating / reserved38.2%
Rain tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets56,866,414,918 RAIN
Foundation / ecosystem treasury42,649,811,189 RAIN
Staking validators85,299,622,378 RAIN
Institutional custody28,433,207,459 RAIN
Top Exchanges
Binance$5.41M
Coinbase$2.99M
Kraken$1.99M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






