Morpho
MORPHO#117$2.27
-6.05% (24H)
Market Cap
$534.33M
-6.05%
24H Volume
$16.01M
Circ. Supply
-
Total Supply
1.00B MORPHO
Max Supply
1.00B MORPHO
FDV
$2.27B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
-
Morpho (MORPHO) Price & Overview
Morpho (MORPHO) is a cryptocurrency ranked #117 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.53B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Morpho TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$2.29
24H Low
$2.24
24H Change
-6.05%
7D Change
-1.31%
30D Change
-4.98%
Vol / Mkt Cap
3.00%
Morpho Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | MORPHO/USDT | $2.27 | $6.08M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | MORPHO/USD | $2.27 | $3.36M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | MORPHO/USD | $2.27 | $2.24M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | MORPHO/USDT | $2.27 | $1.92M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | MORPHO/USDT | $2.27 | $1.44M | 9.75% | Medium |
Morpho News
Morpho Staking Yield
morpho-blue
Base
0.00% APY
TVL: $3.21B · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $676.89M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Robinhood Chain
7.02% APY
TVL: $530.70M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Base
5.80% APY
TVL: $468.45M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Base
4.23% APY
TVL: $450.62M · Risk: no
Morpho Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 56,119,833 MORPHO | $128.51M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 42,089,875 MORPHO | $96.39M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 84,179,750 MORPHO | $192.77M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 28,059,917 MORPHO | $64.26M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 21,044,937 MORPHO | $48.19M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.00B MORPHO
Circulating Supply
701.50M MORPHO
Max Supply
1.00B MORPHO
Fdv
$2.29B
Inflation Rate
29.85% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating70.1%
Non-circulating / reserved29.9%
Morpho tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets56,119,833 MORPHO
Foundation / ecosystem treasury42,089,875 MORPHO
Staking validators84,179,750 MORPHO
Institutional custody28,059,917 MORPHO
Top Exchanges
Binance$6.08M
Coinbase$3.36M
Kraken$2.24M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






