
Grass
GRASS#118$0.64
-6.24% (24H)
Market Cap
$448.00M
-6.24%
24H Volume
$25.93M
Circ. Supply
699.49M GRASS
Total Supply
1.00B GRASS
Max Supply
1.00B GRASS
FDV
$640.46M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$3.89
-83.63%
Grass (GRASS) Price & Overview
Grass (GRASS) is a cryptocurrency ranked #118 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.45B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Grass TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.64
24H Low
$0.63
24H Change
-6.24%
7D Change
-0.48%
30D Change
-1.82%
Vol / Mkt Cap
5.79%
Grass Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | GRASS/USDT | $0.64 | $9.85M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | GRASS/USD | $0.64 | $5.44M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | GRASS/USD | $0.64 | $3.63M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | GRASS/USDT | $0.64 | $3.11M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | GRASS/USDT | $0.64 | $2.33M | 9.75% | Medium |
Grass News
Grass Staking Yield
raydium-amm
Solana
1.75% APY
TVL: $471501 · Risk: yes
orca-dex
Solana
260.67% APY
TVL: $167640 · Risk: yes
orca-dex
Solana
58.75% APY
TVL: $35227 · Risk: yes
raydium-amm
Solana
21.92% APY
TVL: $12411 · Risk: yes
Grass Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 55,959,386 GRASS | $35.63M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 41,969,540 GRASS | $26.72M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 83,939,079 GRASS | $53.45M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 27,979,693 GRASS | $17.82M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 20,984,770 GRASS | $13.36M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.00B GRASS
Circulating Supply
699.49M GRASS
Max Supply
1.00B GRASS
Fdv
$640.46M
Inflation Rate
30.05% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating69.9%
Non-circulating / reserved30.1%
Grass tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets55,959,386 GRASS
Foundation / ecosystem treasury41,969,540 GRASS
Staking validators83,939,079 GRASS
Institutional custody27,979,693 GRASS
Top Exchanges
Binance$9.85M
Coinbase$5.44M
Kraken$3.63M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






