Flare
FLR#106$0.01
+1.00% (24H)
Market Cap
$537.20M
+2.20%
24H Volume
$1.86M
Circ. Supply
87.59B FLR
Total Supply
106.83B FLR
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$655.17M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$0.15
-95.91%
Flare (FLR) Price & Overview
Flare (FLR) is a cryptocurrency ranked #106 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.54B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Flare TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.01
24H Low
$0.01
24H Change
+2.20%
7D Change
-3.82%
30D Change
-14.51%
Vol / Mkt Cap
0.35%
Flare Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | FLR/USDT | $0.01 | $706133 | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | FLR/USD | $0.01 | $390231 | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | FLR/USD | $0.01 | $260154 | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | FLR/USDT | $0.01 | $222989 | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | FLR/USDT | $0.01 | $167242 | 9.75% | Medium |
Flare News
Flare Staking Yield
sceptre-liquid
Flare
7.55% APY
TVL: $13.09M · Risk: no
kinetic
Flare
0.43% APY
TVL: $4.14M · Risk: no
kinetic
Flare
0.00% APY
TVL: $2.18M · Risk: no
sparkdex-v4
Flare
28.49% APY
TVL: $1.31M · Risk: yes
sparkdex-v4
Flare
4.38% APY
TVL: $1.25M · Risk: yes
Flare Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 7,007,442,654 FLR | $42.98M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 5,255,581,990 FLR | $32.23M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 10,511,163,981 FLR | $64.47M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 3,503,721,327 FLR | $21.49M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 2,627,790,995 FLR | $16.12M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
106.83B FLR
Circulating Supply
87.59B FLR
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$655.17M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating82%
Non-circulating / reserved18%
Flare tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets7,007,442,654 FLR
Foundation / ecosystem treasury5,255,581,990 FLR
Staking validators10,511,163,981 FLR
Institutional custody3,503,721,327 FLR
Top Exchanges
Binance$706133
Coinbase$390231
Kraken$260154
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






