
Filecoin
FIL#86$0.89
-2.31% (24H)
Market Cap
$743.63M
-3.08%
24H Volume
$79.55M
Circ. Supply
838.49M FIL
Total Supply
1.96B FIL
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$1.74B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$236.84
-99.63%
Filecoin (FIL) Price & Overview
Filecoin (FIL) is a cryptocurrency ranked #86 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.74B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Filecoin TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.90
24H Low
$0.88
24H Change
-3.08%
7D Change
-11.14%
30D Change
-42.35%
Vol / Mkt Cap
10.70%
Filecoin Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | FIL/USDT | $0.89 | $30.23M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | FIL/USD | $0.89 | $16.70M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | FIL/USD | $0.89 | $11.14M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | FIL/USDT | $0.89 | $9.55M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | FIL/USDT | $0.89 | $7.16M | 9.75% | Medium |
Filecoin News
Filecoin Staking Yield
glif
Filecoin
4.81% APY
TVL: $24.03M · Risk: no
uniswap-v2
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $1.43M · Risk: yes
hashking
Filecoin
0.00% APY
TVL: $384986 · Risk: no
filet-finance
Filecoin
9.00% APY
TVL: $348451 · Risk: no
venus-core-pool
BSC
0.00% APY
TVL: $151970 · Risk: no
Filecoin Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 67,078,978 FIL | $59.49M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 50,309,234 FIL | $44.62M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 100,618,467 FIL | $89.24M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 33,539,489 FIL | $29.75M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 25,154,617 FIL | $22.31M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.96B FIL
Circulating Supply
838.49M FIL
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$1.74B
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating42.8%
Non-circulating / reserved57.2%
Filecoin tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets67,078,978 FIL
Foundation / ecosystem treasury50,309,234 FIL
Staking validators100,618,467 FIL
Institutional custody33,539,489 FIL
Top Exchanges
Binance$30.23M
Coinbase$16.70M
Kraken$11.14M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






