
Ether.fi
ETHFI#95$0.65
+0.20% (24H)
Market Cap
$651.12M
+6.64%
24H Volume
$45.53M
Circ. Supply
998.54M ETHFI
Total Supply
998.54M ETHFI
Max Supply
1.00B ETHFI
FDV
$651.12M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$8.53
-92.36%
Ether.fi (ETHFI) Price & Overview
Ether.fi (ETHFI) is a cryptocurrency ranked #95 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.65B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Ether.fi TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.66
24H Low
$0.64
24H Change
+6.64%
7D Change
-4.33%
30D Change
-16.46%
Vol / Mkt Cap
6.99%
Ether.fi Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | ETHFI/USDT | $0.65 | $17.30M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | ETHFI/USD | $0.65 | $9.56M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | ETHFI/USD | $0.65 | $6.37M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | ETHFI/USDT | $0.65 | $5.46M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | ETHFI/USDT | $0.65 | $4.10M | 9.75% | Medium |
Ether.fi News
Ether.fi Staking Yield
ether.fi-stake
Ethereum
2.31% APY
TVL: $5.09B · Risk: no
ether.fi-liquid
Ethereum
3.44% APY
TVL: $318.20M · Risk: no
ether.fi-stake
Linea
2.31% APY
TVL: $171.74M · Risk: no
ether.fi-stake
Base
2.31% APY
TVL: $47.63M · Risk: no
ether.fi-liquid
Ethereum
5.04% APY
TVL: $27.83M · Risk: no
Ether.fi Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 79,882,880 ETHFI | $52.09M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 59,912,160 ETHFI | $39.07M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 119,824,320 ETHFI | $78.14M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 39,941,440 ETHFI | $26.05M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 29,956,080 ETHFI | $19.53M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
998.54M ETHFI
Circulating Supply
998.54M ETHFI
Max Supply
1.00B ETHFI
Fdv
$651.12M
Inflation Rate
0.15% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating99.9%
Non-circulating / reserved0.1%
Ether.fi tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets79,882,880 ETHFI
Foundation / ecosystem treasury59,912,160 ETHFI
Staking validators119,824,320 ETHFI
Institutional custody39,941,440 ETHFI
Top Exchanges
Binance$17.30M
Coinbase$9.56M
Kraken$6.37M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






