
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer)
EIGEN#173$0.24
+0.44% (24H)
Market Cap
$231.49M
+1.54%
24H Volume
$24.24M
Circ. Supply
973.74M EIGEN
Total Supply
1.85B EIGEN
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$440.82M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$5.65
-95.79%
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) (EIGEN) Price & Overview
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) (EIGEN) is a cryptocurrency ranked #173 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.23B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.24
24H Low
$0.23
24H Change
+1.54%
7D Change
-2.88%
30D Change
-10.96%
Vol / Mkt Cap
10.47%
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | EIGEN/USDT | $0.24 | $9.21M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | EIGEN/USD | $0.24 | $5.09M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | EIGEN/USD | $0.24 | $3.39M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | EIGEN/USDT | $0.24 | $2.91M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | EIGEN/USDT | $0.24 | $2.18M | 9.75% | Medium |
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) News
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) Staking Yield
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
4.28% APY
TVL: $1.18M · Risk: yes
concrete
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $875737 · Risk: no
curve-dex
Ethereum
2.59% APY
TVL: $220341 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
5.79% APY
TVL: $169928 · Risk: yes
balancer-v3
Ethereum
10.69% APY
TVL: $113921 · Risk: yes
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 59,298,285 EIGEN | $13.49M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 44,473,714 EIGEN | $10.12M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 88,947,428 EIGEN | $20.23M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 29,649,143 EIGEN | $6.74M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 22,236,857 EIGEN | $5.06M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.83B EIGEN
Circulating Supply
741.23M EIGEN
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$415.08M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating40.6%
Non-circulating / reserved59.4%
EigenCloud (prev. EigenLayer) tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets59,298,285 EIGEN
Foundation / ecosystem treasury44,473,714 EIGEN
Staking validators88,947,428 EIGEN
Institutional custody29,649,143 EIGEN
Top Exchanges
Binance$9.21M
Coinbase$5.09M
Kraken$3.39M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






