
Bitcoin SV
BSV#125$17.12
+0.07% (24H)
Market Cap
$344.68M
+0.82%
24H Volume
$2.42M
Circ. Supply
20.10M BSV
Total Supply
20.10M BSV
Max Supply
21.00M BSV
FDV
$344.68M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$489.75
-96.50%
Bitcoin SV (BSV) Price & Overview
Bitcoin SV (BSV) is a cryptocurrency ranked #125 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.34B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Bitcoin SV TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$17.35
24H Low
$16.93
24H Change
+0.82%
7D Change
-1.25%
30D Change
-4.74%
Vol / Mkt Cap
0.70%
Bitcoin SV Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | BSV/USDT | $17.14 | $920335 | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | BSV/USD | $17.14 | $508606 | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | BSV/USD | $17.14 | $339071 | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | BSV/USDT | $17.14 | $290632 | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | BSV/USDT | $17.14 | $217974 | 9.75% | Medium |
Bitcoin SV News
Bitcoin SV Staking Yield
Staking yield data is not available for this asset.
Bitcoin SV Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 1,608,390 BSV | $27.57M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 1,206,293 BSV | $20.68M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 2,412,585 BSV | $41.35M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 804,195 BSV | $13.78M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 603,146 BSV | $10.34M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
20.10M BSV
Circulating Supply
20.10M BSV
Max Supply
21.00M BSV
Fdv
$344.68M
Inflation Rate
4.26% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating95.7%
Non-circulating / reserved4.3%
Bitcoin SV tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets1,608,390 BSV
Foundation / ecosystem treasury1,206,293 BSV
Staking validators2,412,585 BSV
Institutional custody804,195 BSV
Top Exchanges
Binance$920335
Coinbase$508606
Kraken$339071
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






