
Aptos
APT#98$0.69
-1.28% (24H)
Market Cap
$609.59M
-1.28%
24H Volume
$42.66M
Circ. Supply
883.54M APT
Total Supply
1.21B APT
Max Supply
2.10B APT
FDV
$835.29M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$19.92
-96.54%
Aptos (APT) Price & Overview
Aptos (APT) is a cryptocurrency ranked #98 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.61B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Aptos TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.70
24H Low
$0.68
24H Change
-1.28%
7D Change
-8.68%
30D Change
-33.00%
Vol / Mkt Cap
7.00%
Aptos Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | APT/USDT | $0.69 | $16.21M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | APT/USD | $0.69 | $8.96M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | APT/USD | $0.69 | $5.97M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | APT/USDT | $0.69 | $5.12M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | APT/USDT | $0.69 | $3.84M | 9.75% | Medium |
Aptos News
Aptos Staking Yield
amnis-finance
Aptos
2.36% APY
TVL: $3.09M · Risk: no
echelon-market
Aptos
0.12% APY
TVL: $2.74M · Risk: no
curve-dex
Ethereum
1.86% APY
TVL: $1.99M · Risk: yes
hyperion
Aptos
4.80% APY
TVL: $1.58M · Risk: yes
hyperion
Aptos
1.12% APY
TVL: $1.44M · Risk: yes
Aptos Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 70,682,356 APT | $48.93M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 53,011,767 APT | $36.70M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 106,023,534 APT | $73.39M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 35,341,178 APT | $24.46M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 26,505,884 APT | $18.35M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.21B APT
Circulating Supply
883.53M APT
Max Supply
2.10B APT
Fdv
$838.61M
Inflation Rate
57.93% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating42.1%
Non-circulating / reserved57.9%
Aptos tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets70,682,356 APT
Foundation / ecosystem treasury53,011,767 APT
Staking validators106,023,534 APT
Institutional custody35,341,178 APT
Top Exchanges
Binance$16.21M
Coinbase$8.96M
Kraken$5.97M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.







