
Akedo
AKE#96$0.03
+4.95% (24H)
Market Cap
$783.31M
+9.16%
24H Volume
$15.36M
Circ. Supply
-
Total Supply
100.00B AKE
Max Supply
100.00B AKE
FDV
$3.44B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
-
Akedo (AKE) Price & Overview
Akedo (AKE) is a cryptocurrency ranked #96 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.78B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Akedo TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.03
24H Low
$0.03
24H Change
+9.16%
7D Change
+34.71%
30D Change
+131.90%
Vol / Mkt Cap
1.96%
Akedo Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | AKE/USDT | $0.03 | $5.84M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | AKE/USD | $0.03 | $3.23M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | AKE/USD | $0.03 | $2.15M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | AKE/USDT | $0.03 | $1.84M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | AKE/USDT | $0.03 | $1.38M | 9.75% | Medium |
Akedo News
Akedo Staking Yield
morpho-blue
Ethereum
3.00% APY
TVL: $151.53M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Monad
2.91% APY
TVL: $27.05M · Risk: no
venus-core-pool
BSC
0.01% APY
TVL: $24.91M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Ethereum
1.58% APY
TVL: $24.68M · Risk: no
morpho-blue
Ethereum
1.58% APY
TVL: $23.31M · Risk: no
Akedo Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 1,823,700,000 AKE | $54.60M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 1,367,775,000 AKE | $40.95M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 2,735,550,000 AKE | $81.89M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 911,850,000 AKE | $27.30M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 683,887,500 AKE | $20.47M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
100.00B AKE
Circulating Supply
22.80B AKE
Max Supply
100.00B AKE
Fdv
$2.99B
Inflation Rate
77.20% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating22.8%
Non-circulating / reserved77.2%
Akedo tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets1,823,700,000 AKE
Foundation / ecosystem treasury1,367,775,000 AKE
Staking validators2,735,550,000 AKE
Institutional custody911,850,000 AKE
Top Exchanges
Binance$5.84M
Coinbase$3.23M
Kraken$2.15M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






