
AUSD
AUSD#195$1.00
-0.00% (24H)
Market Cap
$169.89M
-0.00%
24H Volume
$8.69M
Circ. Supply
170.07M AUSD
Total Supply
170.07M AUSD
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$169.89M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$1.02
-2.26%
AUSD (AUSD) Price & Overview
AUSD (AUSD) is a cryptocurrency ranked #195 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.17B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
AUSD TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$1.01
24H Low
$0.99
24H Change
-0.00%
7D Change
-0.01%
30D Change
-0.05%
Vol / Mkt Cap
5.12%
AUSD Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | AUSD/USDT | $1.00 | $3.30M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | AUSD/USD | $1.00 | $1.83M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | AUSD/USD | $1.00 | $1.22M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | AUSD/USDT | $1.00 | $1.04M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | AUSD/USDT | $1.00 | $782207 | 9.75% | Medium |
AUSD News
AUSD Staking Yield
accountable
Monad
6.66% APY
TVL: $100.56M · Risk: no
aave-v3
Monad
0.00% APY
TVL: $50.49M · Risk: yes
veda
Plasma
3.83% APY
TVL: $31.87M · Risk: no
accountable
Monad
7.14% APY
TVL: $30.77M · Risk: no
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
0.91% APY
TVL: $29.99M · Risk: no
AUSD Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 13,605,577 AUSD | $13.59M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 10,204,183 AUSD | $10.19M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 20,408,365 AUSD | $20.39M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 6,802,788 AUSD | $6.80M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 5,102,091 AUSD | $5.10M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
170.07M AUSD
Circulating Supply
170.07M AUSD
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$169.89M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating100%
Non-circulating / reserved0%
AUSD tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets13,605,577 AUSD
Foundation / ecosystem treasury10,204,183 AUSD
Staking validators20,408,365 AUSD
Institutional custody6,802,788 AUSD
Top Exchanges
Binance$3.30M
Coinbase$1.83M
Kraken$1.22M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






