
Unibase
UB#149$0.12
+4.47% (24H)
Market Cap
$291.02M
+4.47%
24H Volume
$2.71M
Circ. Supply
-
Total Supply
10.00B UB
Max Supply
10.00B UB
FDV
$1.16B
Dominance
-
All-Time High
-
Unibase (UB) Price & Overview
Unibase (UB) is a cryptocurrency ranked #149 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.29B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Unibase TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.12
24H Low
$0.12
24H Change
+4.47%
7D Change
-4.72%
30D Change
-17.94%
Vol / Mkt Cap
0.93%
Unibase Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | UB/USDT | $0.12 | $1.03M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | UB/USD | $0.12 | $569225 | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | UB/USD | $0.12 | $379483 | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | UB/USDT | $0.12 | $325271 | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | UB/USDT | $0.12 | $243953 | 9.75% | Medium |
Unibase News
Unibase Staking Yield
hyperliquid-earn
Hyperliquid L1
0.00% APY
TVL: $186.92M · Risk: no
takara-lend
Sei
0.00% APY
TVL: $17.96M · Risk: no
hyperlend-pooled
Hyperliquid L1
0.19% APY
TVL: $9.06M · Risk: no
project-x
Hyperliquid L1
0.00% APY
TVL: $6.40M · Risk: yes
nest-cl
Hyperliquid L1
46.06% APY
TVL: $3.52M · Risk: yes
Unibase Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 200,000,000 UB | $22.55M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 150,000,000 UB | $16.91M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 300,000,000 UB | $33.83M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 100,000,000 UB | $11.28M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 75,000,000 UB | $8.46M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
10.00B UB
Circulating Supply
2.50B UB
Max Supply
10.00B UB
Fdv
$1.13B
Inflation Rate
75.00% remaining issuance
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating25%
Non-circulating / reserved75%
Unibase tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets200,000,000 UB
Foundation / ecosystem treasury150,000,000 UB
Staking validators300,000,000 UB
Institutional custody100,000,000 UB
Top Exchanges
Binance$1.03M
Coinbase$569225
Kraken$379483
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






