
Trust Wallet
TWT#188$0.42
+0.84% (24H)
Market Cap
$173.53M
-8.39%
24H Volume
$15.46M
Circ. Supply
416.65M TWT
Total Supply
1.00B TWT
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$416.49M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$2.72
-84.69%
Trust Wallet (TWT) Price & Overview
Trust Wallet (TWT) is a cryptocurrency ranked #188 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.17B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Trust Wallet TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.42
24H Low
$0.41
24H Change
-8.39%
7D Change
-8.28%
30D Change
-31.45%
Vol / Mkt Cap
8.91%
Trust Wallet Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | TWT/USDT | $0.42 | $5.87M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | TWT/USD | $0.42 | $3.25M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | TWT/USD | $0.42 | $2.16M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | TWT/USDT | $0.42 | $1.86M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | TWT/USDT | $0.42 | $1.39M | 9.75% | Medium |
Trust Wallet News
Trust Wallet Staking Yield
venus-core-pool
BSC
0.00% APY
TVL: $543812 · Risk: no
pancakeswap-amm
BSC
14.10% APY
TVL: $94761 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
BSC
0.32% APY
TVL: $16200 · Risk: yes
Trust Wallet Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 33,331,992 TWT | $13.88M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 24,998,994 TWT | $10.41M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 49,997,988 TWT | $20.82M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 16,665,996 TWT | $6.94M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 12,499,497 TWT | $5.21M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
1.00B TWT
Circulating Supply
416.65M TWT
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$416.49M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating41.7%
Non-circulating / reserved58.3%
Trust Wallet tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets33,331,992 TWT
Foundation / ecosystem treasury24,998,994 TWT
Staking validators49,997,988 TWT
Institutional custody16,665,996 TWT
Top Exchanges
Binance$5.87M
Coinbase$3.25M
Kraken$2.16M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






