Sei
SEI#124$0.06
+1.45% (24H)
Market Cap
$416.83M
+2.81%
24H Volume
$41.98M
Circ. Supply
6.73B SEI
Total Supply
10.00B SEI
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$619.05M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$1.14
-94.57%
Sei (SEI) Price & Overview
Sei (SEI) is a cryptocurrency ranked #124 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.42B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Sei TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.06
24H Low
$0.06
24H Change
+2.81%
7D Change
-4.82%
30D Change
-18.30%
Vol / Mkt Cap
10.07%
Sei Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | SEI/USDT | $0.06 | $15.95M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | SEI/USD | $0.06 | $8.82M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | SEI/USD | $0.06 | $5.88M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | SEI/USDT | $0.06 | $5.04M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | SEI/USDT | $0.06 | $3.78M | 9.75% | Medium |
Sei News
Sei Staking Yield
takara-lend
Sei
0.00% APY
TVL: $3.70M · Risk: no
takara-lend
Sei
1.09% APY
TVL: $1.23M · Risk: no
concrete
Ethereum
0.00% APY
TVL: $933649 · Risk: no
uniswap-v3
Base
0.04% APY
TVL: $81093 · Risk: yes
uniswap-v3
Ethereum
46.77% APY
TVL: $25294 · Risk: yes
Sei Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 538,666,667 SEI | $32.42M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 404,000,000 SEI | $24.32M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 808,000,000 SEI | $48.64M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 269,333,333 SEI | $16.21M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 202,000,000 SEI | $12.16M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
10.00B SEI
Circulating Supply
6.73B SEI
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$601.99M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating67.3%
Non-circulating / reserved32.7%
Sei tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets538,666,667 SEI
Foundation / ecosystem treasury404,000,000 SEI
Staking validators808,000,000 SEI
Institutional custody269,333,333 SEI
Top Exchanges
Binance$15.95M
Coinbase$8.82M
Kraken$5.88M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






