
apxUSD
APXUSD#142$0.99
+0.23% (24H)
Market Cap
$306.30M
+0.23%
24H Volume
$1.32M
Circ. Supply
309.60M APXUSD
Total Supply
309.60M APXUSD
Max Supply
∞
FDV
$306.30M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$1.01
-2.24%
apxUSD (APXUSD) Price & Overview
apxUSD (APXUSD) is a cryptocurrency ranked #142 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.31B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
apxUSD TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$1.00
24H Low
$0.98
24H Change
+0.23%
7D Change
-0.30%
30D Change
-1.12%
Vol / Mkt Cap
0.43%
apxUSD Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | APXUSD/USDT | $0.99 | $502082 | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | APXUSD/USD | $0.99 | $277466 | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | APXUSD/USD | $0.99 | $184978 | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | APXUSD/USDT | $0.99 | $158552 | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | APXUSD/USDT | $0.99 | $118914 | 9.75% | Medium |
apxUSD News
apxUSD Staking Yield
apyx-protocol
Ethereum
12.91% APY
TVL: $153.84M · Risk: no
curve-dex
Ethereum
8.04% APY
TVL: $16.69M · Risk: no
uniswap-v4
Ethereum
0.82% APY
TVL: $10.16M · Risk: no
orca-dex
Solana
0.00% APY
TVL: $7.38M · Risk: no
curve-dex
Ethereum
2.53% APY
TVL: $4.76M · Risk: no
apxUSD Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 24,768,176 APXUSD | $24.50M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 18,576,132 APXUSD | $18.38M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 37,152,264 APXUSD | $36.76M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 12,384,088 APXUSD | $12.25M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 9,288,066 APXUSD | $9.19M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
309.60M APXUSD
Circulating Supply
309.60M APXUSD
Max Supply
Uncapped
Fdv
$306.30M
Inflation Rate
Variable / protocol dependent
Consensus
Protocol dependent
Circulating100%
Non-circulating / reserved0%
apxUSD tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets24,768,176 APXUSD
Foundation / ecosystem treasury18,576,132 APXUSD
Staking validators37,152,264 APXUSD
Institutional custody12,384,088 APXUSD
Top Exchanges
Binance$502082
Coinbase$277466
Kraken$184978
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






