
Algorand
ALGO#76$0.11
+1.37% (24H)
Market Cap
$965.99M
+3.34%
24H Volume
$35.19M
Circ. Supply
9.07B ALGO
Total Supply
9.07B ALGO
Max Supply
10.00B ALGO
FDV
$965.99M
Dominance
-
All-Time High
$3.56
-97.01%
Algorand (ALGO) Price & Overview
Algorand (ALGO) is a cryptocurrency ranked #76 by market cap with a current market capitalization of $0.97B. Get the live price, chart, markets, news, yield, tokenomics and more in one place.
Algorand TradingView Chart
Trend:Momentum:Volatility:Volume:
The fastest way to follow markets
Launch Chart24H High
$0.11
24H Low
$0.11
24H Change
+3.34%
7D Change
-2.50%
30D Change
-9.51%
Vol / Mkt Cap
3.64%
Algorand Markets
| # | Exchange | Pair | Price | 24H Volume | Share | Liquidity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 🟡Binance | ALGO/USDT | $0.11 | $13.37M | 38.16% | High |
| 2 | 🔵Coinbase | ALGO/USD | $0.11 | $7.39M | 20.05% | High |
| 3 | 🐙Kraken | ALGO/USD | $0.11 | $4.93M | 14.94% | High |
| 4 | 🟠Bybit | ALGO/USDT | $0.11 | $4.22M | 12.18% | Medium |
| 5 | ⚫OKX | ALGO/USDT | $0.11 | $3.17M | 9.75% | Medium |
Algorand News
Algorand Staking Yield
folks-finance-lending
Algorand
0.00% APY
TVL: $15.65M · Risk: no
folks-finance-lending
Algorand
1.47% APY
TVL: $5.19M · Risk: no
project-0
Solana
0.00% APY
TVL: $3.48M · Risk: no
lagoon
Ethereum
4.23% APY
TVL: $1.29M · Risk: no
folks-finance-lending
Algorand
0.00% APY
TVL: $143402 · Risk: no
Algorand Top Holders
| Entity | Type | Holdings | Value | % Supply | Updated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange custody wallets | Exchange custody | 725,924,201 ALGO | $76.71M | 8.000% | Live market value |
| Foundation / ecosystem treasury | Ecosystem treasury | 544,443,151 ALGO | $57.53M | 6.000% | Live market value |
| Staking validators | Network staking | 1,088,886,301 ALGO | $115.07M | 12.000% | Live market value |
| Institutional custody | Custody | 362,962,100 ALGO | $38.36M | 4.000% | Live market value |
| Large on-chain wallets | On-chain wallets | 272,221,575 ALGO | $28.77M | 3.000% | Live market value |
Tokenomics
Total Supply
9.07B ALGO
Circulating Supply
9.07B ALGO
Max Supply
10.00B ALGO
Fdv
$959.17M
Inflation Rate
9.26% remaining issuance
Consensus
Proof of Stake
Circulating90.7%
Non-circulating / reserved9.3%
Algorand tokenomics are cached from live market-data APIs and refreshed automatically.
Burn / issuance: Protocol dependent
FAQ
Market Sentiment
Fear & Greed Index
72
Greed
Social Sentiment
Bullish
75%
Bullish
18%
Neutral
7%
Bearish
Top Holders Watch
Exchange custody wallets725,924,201 ALGO
Foundation / ecosystem treasury544,443,151 ALGO
Staking validators1,088,886,301 ALGO
Institutional custody362,962,100 ALGO
Top Exchanges
Binance$13.37M
Coinbase$7.39M
Kraken$4.93M
Market data is provided for informational purposes only. Not investment advice. Past performance is not indicative of future results.






